Welcome Package $15,000
+ 1,000 Free Spins

Across five deposits plus 5% daily cashback

Luckywins Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

A $300 Deposit Bonus search makes most sense here as a $300 first deposit into the Luckywins welcome package. That amount can unlock a 150% match, 100 free spins and 5% daily cashback, with clear wagering rules to work through.

Player Favourites

Fruit Story

Fruit Story

gamzix

All Ways Luck

All Ways Luck

endorphina

J Mania Goal Nations

J Mania Goal Nations

rubyplay

Bank Robbers

Bank Robbers

belatra

Lion's Hoard

Lion's Hoard

redtiger

Grand Melee

Grand Melee

thunderkick

What a $300 first deposit gives you

For Luckywins Casino in Australia, the first-deposit offer adds 150% to your qualifying deposit, up to $1,500. Deposit $300 and the full match on that amount is $450, giving you $750 in combined deposit and bonus funds before any play. The first deposit also comes with 100 free spins and 5% daily cashback.

In this article

The $30 minimum deposit is easily met by a $300 deposit. The match itself is still subject to 40× wagering, an $8 maximum bet while the bonus is active and a seven-day period. Free spin winnings have their own $200 maximum win, while each welcome cash bonus has a $5,000 maximum win.

ItemTerm
Deposit example$300
Match150%, giving $450 on a $300 deposit
Free spins100
Cashback5% daily cashback
Minimum deposit$30

That is the practical meaning of a $300 deposit offer at Luckywins: the deposit amount is $300, while the bonus amount is calculated separately. It is worth keeping that distinction in mind when you work out the wagering requirement.

Start with the first-deposit offer

A $300 deposit reaches the first offer’s minimum and produces a $450 match when the 150% rate applies.

The five-deposit package and its promo codes

The welcome package runs across five deposits rather than stopping after the first one. The advertised total reaches $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The later stages use separate codes, so keep the code for the deposit stage you are claiming handy.

StageOfferPromo code
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% daily cashbackFirst-deposit offer
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins2ND100 or 2ND200
3rd deposit125% up to $3,0003RD100 or 3RD200
4th deposit150% up to $4,0004TH100 or 4TH200
5th deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300

All five welcome stages carry the same core bonus conditions: 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined, an $8 maximum bet and seven days to complete the requirement. Free spins are distributed at the stages that include them, and free spin results also have a seven-day duration.

  • Use 2ND100 or 2ND200 for the second deposit stage.
  • Use 3RD100 or 3RD200 for the third stage.
  • Use 4TH100 or 4TH200 for the fourth stage.
  • Use 5TH100, 5TH200 or 5TH300 for the fifth stage.
  • Check the My Bonuses tab, where one bonus is visible per player.

How much wagering a $300 deposit can create

The welcome requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus portion. With a $300 deposit receiving a $450 match, the starting calculation is $750 × 40, which equals $30,000 in wagering. That is turnover to complete, not a fee charged to your account.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette and card games10%
Video poker5%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a qualifying slot contributes $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wager on roulette or a card game contributes $10, while $100 on video poker contributes $5. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not reduce the welcome-bonus wagering total.

The $8 maximum bet applies while an active bonus is in play. The cash bonus also has a $5,000 maximum win per welcome stage, and free spin winnings are capped at $200. If you request a withdrawal before meeting the minimum wagering requirement, the bonus and its winnings are void.

How to claim the offer step by step

Open registration

Choose the Join Now button, complete the registration form and select Registration to submit it.

Verify your email

Open the verification message sent to your inbox and use it to activate the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the first stage, an AUD deposit of at least $30 is required. A $300 deposit fits within the AUD deposit range of $30 to $4,000.

Choose the matching promotion

Use the first-deposit welcome offer for the initial stage. For stages two to five, enter the code that matches the relevant deposit before completing that promotion.

Track the bonus

Open My Bonuses under My Account to view the bonus shown for your account and keep an eye on the wagering period.

Play within the terms

Keep each bet at $8 or less while the bonus is active, use games that contribute to wagering and finish the requirement within seven days.

AUD deposits process instantly and carry no fee. The platform supports 38 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafe, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, online bank transfer, Google Pay and Interac. Not every deposit method can also be used for withdrawals, so check the available cashier option when you are ready to cash out.

You must be at least 18 years old for real-money play. Registration and account activation come before the deposit, giving you a chance to set your account controls before you start.

Other promotions for a $300 bankroll

The welcome package is not the only way to add value to a deposit. Luckywins also runs reload promotions with their own codes and terms. A $300 bankroll sits below the maximum on several of these offers, but each promotion should be treated separately from the five-stage welcome package.

PromotionRewardCode or condition
Monday Reload50% up to $800 + 100 free spinsMON300 or LWTUE500; every Tuesday
Thursday ReloadUp to 300 free spinsTHURS100 or THURS300
Weekend 5× Reload50% up to $500WBURST; redeemable five times each weekend
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500LWMB500; $45 minimum deposit

There is also a separate Free Spins No Deposit promotion with 10 free spins. That is a different type of reward from the $300 deposit route, which is built around a deposit match and the associated wagering terms.

Withdrawals, verification and safer account controls

AUD withdrawals start at $30 and go up to $1,000. The stated payout timeframe is 1-5 days. KYC verification is triggered when a withdrawal is requested and can require proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment.

TransactionMinimumMaximumProcessing
AUD deposit$30$4,000Instant; free
AUD withdrawal$30$1,0001-5 days
Visa deposit$20-Instant; free

Identity documents can include a passport, driving licence or government-issued ID. Address documents include a utility bill, phone bill or bank statement showing your full name and address. Proof of payment can be a transaction screenshot, bank statement or e-wallet page.

Before playing, you can set a daily, weekly or monthly Deposit Limit, Loss Limit or Wager Limit. Decreases to a deposit limit apply immediately, while increases require email confirmation and wait for the previous limit of the same type to expire.

If you need a break, Cooling-Off options run for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Self-Exclusion is available for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely. These controls can be set through the account dashboard, LiveChat or email support.

Set your spending limit first

Choose a deposit, loss or wager limit before using the welcome package, then keep the $8 bet cap and seven-day window in view.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $300 first deposit provide?

At the first-deposit rate of 150%, a $300 deposit can receive a $450 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins and 5% daily cashback, subject to the welcome terms.

How much wagering applies to a $300 deposit?

If the $300 deposit receives the full $450 match, the combined amount is $750. At 40×, that creates a $30,000 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet during active bonus play is $8. The same $8 limit applies across the welcome deposit stages.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The wagering period for cash bonuses is seven days. Free spins and their results also have a seven-day duration.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette and card games contribute 10%, video poker contributes 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

AUD withdrawals range from $30 to $1,000. The stated payout timeframe is 1-5 days, and KYC documents are required when a withdrawal is requested.