Welcome Package $15,000
+ 1,000 Free Spins

Across five deposits plus 5% daily cashback

Luckywins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Second Deposit Offer Explained

The Luckywins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the second-deposit offer for Australian players. It matches your deposit up to $2,000, adds 200 Free Spins, and gives you seven days to complete the 40× wagering requirement.

Discover New Games

Joker's Wild Ride - Valentine's

Joker's Wild Ride - Valentine's

spnmnl

Qilin Treasures

Qilin Treasures

tadagaming

Bonsai Gold Hold & Win

Bonsai Gold Hold & Win

novomatic

Piggy Coin

Piggy Coin

amatic

King of Clovers

King of Clovers

technology

Dracula - Unleashed

Dracula - Unleashed

spnmnl

100% Welcome Bonus: what the second deposit includes

The offer is straightforward at first glance: Luckywins matches 100% of your second deposit, up to $2,000. You also receive 200 Free Spins, so the promotion combines a cash bonus with a separate spins reward. The 100% match is tied to the second deposit, rather than the opening deposit.

In this article
Offer partAmountRule
Deposit match100% up to $2,000Second deposit
Free Spins200 spinsIncluded with the offer
Wagering40×Deposit and bonus combined
Maximum bet$8While the bonus is active
Wagering period7 daysCash bonus and Free Spins results

For example, a $500 second deposit creates a $500 bonus, giving you $1,000 in deposit and bonus funds before play. A $2,000 deposit reaches the match ceiling and produces a $2,000 bonus. Depositing more than $2,000 does not increase the bonus amount beyond that cap.

If you are weighing up the promotion as a player looking at Luckywins Casino in Australia, the important point is the difference between the headline match and the play-through target. The extra funds are useful only if you can meet the wagering rules inside the seven-day window, so it is worth doing the maths before accepting the offer.

How to claim the second-deposit match

Create your account

Select the Join Now button, complete the registration form, and choose Registration. You must be at least 18 years old for real-money play.

Verify your email

Open the verification message sent to your inbox and use it to activate the account.

Make the first deposit

The 100% promotion is the second-deposit offer, so the account needs to progress to that deposit stage before you select it.

Select the second-deposit promotion

Choose the 100% offer and apply the relevant code shown for it. The second-deposit codes listed are 2ND100 and 2ND200.

Check My Bonuses

Open My Account and check the My Bonuses tab. One bonus is visible per player there, with bonus funds also shown separately in the My Balance section.

AUD deposits start at $30 and go up to $4,000. They are processed instantly and carry no fee. The account supports 38 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Klarna, Jeton, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Revolut, Google Pay, Interac and cryptocurrency options.

Keep the promotion details in view while making the deposit. The bonus begins with the selected second-deposit transaction, and the seven-day period matters from there. If you prefer to play free rounds separately, Luckywins also has a Free Spins No Deposit promotion, but that is a different type of offer from this deposit match.

Ready to use the second-deposit match?

Register, verify your email, then select the 100% offer when the second deposit becomes available. Keep the promo code and wagering deadline close at hand.

40× wagering: the target and how games contribute

The wagering requirement is 40× the deposit and bonus added together. It applies to the welcome cash bonus and must be completed within seven days. This is the part most people skip when they see a percentage match, so calculate the target before you start.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering target
$100$100$200$8,000
$500$500$1,000$40,000
$2,000$2,000$4,000$160,000
$2,500$2,000$4,500$180,000

The final example shows how the cap works. A $2,500 deposit receives the maximum $2,000 bonus, so the combined amount is $4,500 and the wagering target is $180,000. The deposit can exceed the match ceiling, but the bonus itself does not.

Which games move the counter

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette and card games10%
Video poker5%
Jackpot games0%
Other games, including instant wins0%

A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the target, while a $100 roulette or card-game wager contributes $10. A $100 video poker wager contributes $5. Jackpot games and other games with a 0% contribution do not move the requirement forward.

Free spins, bet limits and possible bonus winnings

The second-deposit promotion adds 200 Free Spins alongside the 100% cash match. Free spins and any results from them have their own seven-day duration, and free-spin winnings carry a maximum win of $200. Wagering on free-spin results is 40×.

The bonus maximum bet is $8 while the promotion is active. Treat this as a firm ceiling for bonus play, even if your usual stake is higher. Keeping your wagers at or below $8 makes it easier to stay within the offer conditions while you work through the target.

RuleLimit
Maximum bet during active bonus$8
Maximum win from Free Spins$200
Maximum win per welcome cash bonus$5,000
Time to complete cash-bonus wagering7 days
Time for Free Spins and their results7 days

The $5,000 ceiling applies to each welcome cash bonus. The $200 ceiling applies to the Free Spins result, so the two limits cover different parts of the promotion. Keeping those figures separate will save you from confusing the cash-bonus maximum with the free-spin maximum.

Finishing the requirement and requesting a Withdrawal

Once the 40× target is complete, you can request a Withdrawal. If you request one before meeting the minimum wagering requirement, the bonus and winnings are void under the bonus rules. In practical terms, finish the required play first, then move to the payout request.

ItemAUD rule
Minimum withdrawal$30
Maximum withdrawal$1,000
Payout timeframe1-5 days

Verification is triggered when a withdrawal is requested. The documents can include proof of identity, such as a passport, driving licence or government-issued ID; proof of address, such as a utility bill, phone bill or bank statement; and proof of payment, such as a transaction screenshot, bank statement or e-wallet page.

You can monitor the document verification status from your casino account. Keeping the relevant documents ready can make the final step more organised, especially when the seven-day bonus window is close to ending.

Set your play limits before using the offer

A welcome bonus does not change the fact that casino play uses real money. Set a budget first, then decide whether the wagering target fits the amount of time and money you are comfortable using. You do not need to accept every promotion attached to an account.

  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly Deposit Limit before adding funds.
  • Use a daily, weekly or monthly Loss Limit to keep losses within a chosen amount.
  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly Wager Limit if you want to control total betting activity.
  • Remember that a limit decrease takes effect immediately.
  • Use Live Chat or email support if you want help setting an account limit.

Luckywins also provides Cooling-Off Period options of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. During a Cooling-Off Period, fiat deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable, while withdrawals remain permitted. Self-Exclusion options run for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely, and immediately disable the account.

Use the match with a clear plan

The 100% second-deposit offer is easiest to understand when you separate the match, the Free Spins, the $8 bet limit and the 40× target. Check each one before you begin.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Luckywins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the second-deposit promotion, giving a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 200 Free Spins. The cash bonus carries 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which promo codes are connected with the second deposit?

The second-deposit promotion uses the codes 2ND100 and 2ND200. Enter the applicable code shown with the offer you select.

How is the 40× wagering target calculated?

Add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by 40. A $500 deposit with a $500 bonus creates a $1,000 combined amount and an $40,000 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

You have seven days for the cash-bonus wagering. The Free Spins and any results from them also have a seven-day duration.

What is the maximum bet during the active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus is active.

What happens if I request a Withdrawal before wagering is complete?

The bonus and winnings are void if a withdrawal is requested before the minimum wagering requirement has been met.

What is the maximum win from the Free Spins?

The maximum win from the Free Spins is $200. Welcome cash bonuses have a separate maximum win of $5,000 per bonus.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

Verification can require proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment. Withdrawal-triggered checks can be monitored through your casino account.